Breeder’s Directory

To help you find a keeshond breeder near you, this directory lists all Keeshond Club members who hold a Kennel Club affix by geographical location.Although this directory lists all those Keeshond Club members who currently hold a Kennel Club affix the icon denotes that the affix holder is recognised by the Keeshond Club as involved in breeding. BreederAccredited indicates that the breeder is also a member of the Kennel Club Assured Breeder scheme.

 

Southern England

Wilts, Berks, London, Hants, Surrey, Kent, Sussex, Isle of W

    Affix Name Town, County
  Baiodora Michael & Carol Morgan Ringwood, Hants
  Brykin Jeane Waller Crawley, W. Sussex
  Buchkees Mr L & Mrs J Buchanan Swindon, Wilts
BreederAccredited   Chotahkees Krishna Austin Lymington, Hants
  Enreveyar Glyn Maycock Chippenham, Wilts
  Fletilla Maureen Elliott Emsworth, Hants
    Franrik Richard Clasby Portsmouth, Hants
  Hunnivoles Kit Wadmore-Smith Steyning W. Sussex
  Lekkerbek Joan Miles Southampton, Hants
  Liefkees Jane Saunders Southampton, Hants
    Maldine Phyllis Andrews Southampton, Hants
    Morvania Audrey White Fareham, Hants
BreederAccredited   Neradmik Jean Sharp-Bale Ringwood, Hants
  Rufcharm Norma Barnes Sittingborne, Kent
  Swashway Rosie Francis & Eileen Wilding Chichester, W. Sussex
BreederAccredited   Szaryk Ursula Ransley Wokingham, Berks
    Vanwall Doris Purdon Camberley, Surrey

 

South West England

Cornwall, Devon, Somerset, Avon, Dorset, Channel Islands, Isles of Scilly


    Affix Name Town, County
  Exeleigh Rosie Norris Exmouth, Devon
  Plymkees Sue & Alan Hill Plymouth, Devon
  Sareveta Joan Thomas Beaworthy, Devon
BreederAccredited   Torrikees Ivan & Alison Passmore Bideford, N. Devon

 

Wales

Clwyd, Gwynedd, Powys, Dyfed, Glamorgan, Gwent

    Affix Name Town, County
  Ffyniant Mike Morgan-Finch Tan-y-Bont, Dyfed
BreederAccredited   Mezanda Sue & David Lindsay Southerndown, Glamorgan
    Pelango Margaret Kingdom Newport, Gwent
    Serenaubach Debbie Hopkins Newport Gwent
    Vandorne Doreen & Ron Nuttall Welshpool, Powys

 

Northern Ireland

Londonderry, Antrim, Down, Armagh, Fermanagh, Tyrone

    Affix Name Town, County
         
    Sorry, there are no Keeshond Breeders in this region

 

Western Eire

Mayo, Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal, Roscommon, Galway, Clare


    Affix Name Town, County
         
    Sorry, there are no Keeshond Breeders in this region

 

Eastern Eire

Cavan, Monaghan, Louth, Longford, West Meath,
Meath, Offaly, Leix, Kildare, Dublin, Wicklow


    Affix Name Town, County
         
    Sorry, there are no Keeshond Breeders in this region

 

Southern Eire

Kerry, Limerick, Tipperary, Kilkenny, Carlow, Wexford, Waterford, Cork


    Affix Name Town, County
         
    Sorry, there are no Keeshond Breeders in this region

 

The Highlands and Islands

Highlands, Grampian, Western Isles, Shetland, Orkney

    Affix Name Town, County
     Heemstede  Christine Searle  Aberlour, Moray
     

Western Scotland

Strathclyde, Dumfries & Galloway


    Affix Name Town, County
  Martellkees Michelle Queen Canonbie, Dumfries & Galloway

 

Eastern Scotland

Tayside, Central, Fife, Lothian, Borders


    Affix Name Town, County
         
BreederAccredited   Murmansk Mr D., Mrs L. and Miss J Divers Eyemouth, Berwickshire

 

Northern England

Cumbria, Northumb, Tyne & Wear, Durham, Isle of Man


    Affix Name Town, County
BreederAccredited   Allforus Caron Bell Workington, Cumbria
    Colpatron Ron & Pat Watson Trimdon, Co Durham
  Norkees Brian Curry Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
  Rossvale Sheila & Steve Brown West Cornforth, Co Durham

 

North West England & The Northern Midlands

Lancs, Cheshire, Derby, Notts, Shropshire, Staffs, Leics, Rutland


    Affix Name Town, County
    Cillakees Joan & Dave Barbour Wigan, Lancs
  Esorkees Sharon & George Rose Newark, Notts
  Keyscourt Sally Swift Prescot, Cheshire
  Kichigai Colin & Karin Hickson Castle Donington, Leics.
    Spitzcav Clive and Michelle Day Manchester
  Trixkees Sheila Esland Chesterfield, Derbys

 

North East England

N.Yorks, Cleveland, W.Yorks, S.Yorks, Humberside

    Affix Name Town, County
BreederAccredited   Flatmeer Anji Marfleet W. Yorks
  Sueacres Sue Smith Rotherham, S. Yorks
  Vandersee Elaine & Ian Stubbings York, N. Yorks
BreederAccredited   Zandvoort Gill Brunt Rotherham, S. Yorks

 

The Midlands

Hereford & Worcester, Warks, Northants, Glos, Oxon, Bucks, Beds, Herts

    Affix Name Town, County
BreederAccredited   Bargeway Val Tew Milcombe, Banbury, Oxon
  Ednaaron Simone Lush Hereford
BreederAccredited   Foxifayre Beryl & Brian Henman & G Peterson Rothersthorpe, Northants
  Gavimir Pam Luckhurst Pershore, Hereford & Worcs
  Leazehond Sally & Laura Newman Dursley, Glos
    Ranoel Celia & Len Howie Chipping Norton, Oxon

 

East Anglia

Lincs, Cambs, Norfolk, Suffolk, Essex

    Affix Name Town, County
BreederAccredited   Amikirs Dawn Gregory Kettlethorpe, Lincs
  Byquy Angela & Colin Reed Cambridge, Cambs
  Byquy Melanie Reed & David Peck Cambridge, Cambs
    Candymay Mary Randall Cambridge, Cambs
    Carnor Carole & Ron Jackson Wickford, Essex
BreederAccredited   Eastkees Sue Pattison Peterborough, Cambs
    Kingkeesy Mrs. J. King Stowmarket, Suffolk
BreederAccredited   Kwajongen Geraldine Clark South Ockendon, Essex
BreederAccredited   Samoykees Mr and Mrs A & J Fitches Sleaford, Lincs
  Valindale David Matthews Cambridge, Cambs
  Valindale Malcolm & Linda Matthews Cambridge, Cambs
BreederAccredited   Whizzkees Christina & Roger Wilkin March, Cambs

 

eXTReMe Tracker