2017 October Open Show

Roade Village Hall

14th October 2017

Judge Michelle Wright  – Special Awards – Ian Page

Best in Show Byquy Workin Boots Peck and Matthews
Reserve Best in Show Neradmik Grace Kelly Sharp-Bale
Best Opposite Sex Neradmik Grace Kelly Sharp-Bale
Best Dog Byquy Workin Boots Peck and Matthews
Best Bitch Neradmik Grace Kelly Sharp-Bale
Best Puppy Eastkees Sparkling Angel Pattison
Best Veteran Ir Ch Kichigai Rare Edition at Murmansk Ir Jun Ch Divers

 

 

1 Minor Puppy Dog – 0    
2 Puppy Dog – 0    
3 Junior Dog – 5 (1)

 

 

 

1 –  Szaryk Dutch Bargemaster With Valindale

2 – Zandvoort Mr Bond

3 – Bargeway Viking Warrior

Res – Samoykees Fly Me To The Moon

Matthews and Ransley

Brunt

Tew

McBeath

4 Special Yearling Dog – 0    
5 Novice Dog – 0    
6 Post Graduate Dog – 4  1 – Zandvoort Purrsonal Life (AI)

2 – Mezanda Master of Secrets at Druitz

3 – Brykin Big Chief

Res – Bargeway Point Blank

Brunt

Williams

Waller

Bowden-Roche

7 Limit Dog – 4  1 – Byquy Workin Boots

2 – Neradmik Kiss Chase With Lekkerbek

3 – Mezanda Merry Starshower (AI)

Res – Leazehond Lightning Bolt

Peck and Matthews

Miles and Dean

Lindsay

Newman

8 Open Dog – 3  1 – Byquy Rich Gent

2 – Kichigai Only the Lonley

Bennett

Hickson

9 Veteran Dog – 4  1 – Plymkees First Edition Sh CM

2 – Zandvoort Dream Stone

3 – Helkeesen Surfin at Dakaraikees

Hill

Bennett

Wilkes

10 Breeder’s Dog – 4  1 – Mezanda Madog’s Storm

2 – Plymkees Cool Dude Sh CM

3 – Leazehond Lightning Bolt

Lindsay

Hill

Newman

11 Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog – 4  1 – Neradmik Kiss Chase With Lekkerbek

2 – Neradmik Help The Hero at Maldine 

3 – Mezanda Master of Secrets at Druitz

Res – Bargeway Point Blank

Miles and Dean

Andrews

Williams

Bowden-Roche

 

12 Minor Puppy Bitch – 2 1 –  Eastkees Sparkling Diamond

2 – Wolfwinkel Maria Ogren at Leazehond

Pattison

Newman

13 Puppy Bitch – 4  1 – Eastkees Sparkling Diamond

2 – Gineter Christmas Angel

3 – Bargeway Virtual Angel

Res – Lilli Marlina

Pattison

Shreeve

Bowden-Roche

Axford and Sherwood

14 Junior Bitch – 3  1 – Neradmik Grace Kelly

2 – Neradmik Vanilla Ice Morvania

3 – Dakaraikees Silver Charm

Sharp-Bale

White

Wilkes Clarke and Peck

15 Special Yearling Bitch – 3  1 – Nerradmik Vanilla Ice Morvania

2 – Byquy Kinky Boots at Keitakees

3 – Bargeway That’s my Girl

White

Redler and Wheatley

Waller

16 Novice Bitch – 3  1 – Wolfwinkel Maria Ogren at Leazehond

2 – Bargeway Sweet Revenge

3 –

Newman

Bowden-Roche

 

17 Post Graduate Bitch – 5  1 – Leazehond Picotee Pink

2 – Torrikees Made in Heaven at Devonia

3 – Mezanda Melys Sparkles (AI)

Res – Amikirs Bucks Fizz of Almraglic

Skillet and Handley

Marshall

Lindsay

Carter

18 Limit Bitch – 5  1 – Neradmik Dear Darling of Whitchakees

2 – Keitakees Asleep in the Back

3 – Whizzkees Ebony Sinders JW

Res – Allforus Tangfastic Foxifayre

White

Redler and Wheatley

Wilkins

Henman and Collins

19 Open Bitch – 4 (4)    
20 Veteran Bitch – 7  1 – Ir. Ch. Kichigai Rare Edition at Murmansk Ir. Jun. Ch.

2 – Ch Whizzkees Silver Slipper

3 – Amikirs Amour

Divers

Wilkins

Harding

21 Breeder’s Bitch – 3  1 – Ch Kichigai Magic Dancer JW

2 – Mezanda Melys Sparkles (AI)

Hickson

Lindsay

22 Not Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – 5  1 – Leazehond Picotee Pink 

2 – Waatan Gleditsia (Imp Fin)

3 – Bargeway Virtual Angel

Skillet and Handley

Brunt

Bowden-Roche

23 Brace    

Critique for the Special Awards

 

A massive thank you to the committee for the warm welcome and for inviting me to judge this lovely breed.

 
Special yearling
1. Sharp-Bale’s Neradmik Grace Kelly – attractive head with dark muzzle and eyes.  Defined spectacles, well proportioned with good outline, high set tail and carried well.  Clear Marking and colour.  Excelled on the move.
 
2. Redler and Wheatley’s Byquy Kinky Boots at Keitakees – Good head and muzzle.  Nice outline, clear markings and colour.  Preferred movement on 1.
 3. Axford’s Lilli Marlina – decent type.  Nice head movement erratic today.
 
Special limit
lovely class to go over
1 Marshall’s Torrikees Made in heaven at Devonia Attractive head and eyes.  Clear marking and colour coat which was in excellent condition.  Tail set correct.  Moved well up and down.
2. Miles’ Neradmik Kiss chase with Lekkerbek Good head and expression.  Good tail set and clear coat.  Balanced in outline but not so good on the move as 1.
3.  Lindsay’s Mezanda Melys Sparkles Well proportioned,Good outline and coat.  Moved okay.
 
Special open
1. Brunt’s Zandvoort Purrsonal Life.  Delightful head and muzzle with dark eyes. Nice outline with correct tail set.  Clear marking and colour in good condition.  Firm Body.  Won on movement.
2. Hickson’s Kichigai’s Only the Lonley good head and dark eyes. Clear markings.  Nice overall balance but not as true on the move as 1.
3. Wilkes’ Helkeesen Surfin at Dakaraikees.  Good proportioned head with nice outline.  Not moving well today. 
 
Ian Page

 

eXTReMe Tracker