2017 October Open Show

Roade Village Hall

14th October 2017

Judge Michelle Wright  – Special Awards – Ian Page

Best in Show Byquy Workin Boots Peck and Matthews
Reserve Best in Show Neradmik Grace Kelly Sharp-Bale
Best Opposite Sex Neradmik Grace Kelly Sharp-Bale
Best Dog Byquy Workin Boots Peck and Matthews
Best Bitch Neradmik Grace Kelly Sharp-Bale
Best Puppy Eastkees Sparkling Angel Pattison
Best Veteran Ir Ch Kichigai Rare Edition at Murmansk Ir Jun Ch Divers

 

 

1 Minor Puppy Dog – 0    
2 Puppy Dog – 0    
3 Junior Dog – 5 (1)

 

 

 

1 –  Szaryk Dutch Bargemaster With Valindale

2 – Zandvoort Mr Bond

3 – Bargeway Viking Warrior

Res – Samoykees Fly Me To The Moon

Matthews and Ransley

Brunt

Tew

McBeath

4 Special Yearling Dog – 0    
5 Novice Dog – 0    
6 Post Graduate Dog – 4  1 – Zandvoort Purrsonal Life (AI)

2 – Mezanda Master of Secrets at Druitz

3 – Brykin Big Chief

Res – Bargeway Point Blank

Brunt

Williams

Waller

Bowden-Roche

7 Limit Dog – 4  1 – Byquy Workin Boots

2 – Neradmik Kiss Chase With Lekkerbek

3 – Mezanda Merry Starshower (AI)

Res – Leazehond Lightning Bolt

Peck and Matthews

Miles and Dean

Lindsay

Newman

8 Open Dog – 3  1 – Byquy Rich Gent

2 – Kichigai Only the Lonley

Bennett

Hickson

9 Veteran Dog – 4  1 – Plymkees First Edition Sh CM

2 – Zandvoort Dream Stone

3 – Helkeesen Surfin at Dakaraikees

Hill

Bennett

Wilkes

10 Breeder’s Dog – 4  1 – Mezanda Madog’s Storm

2 – Plymkees Cool Dude Sh CM

3 – Leazehond Lightning Bolt

Lindsay

Hill

Newman

11 Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog – 4  1 – Neradmik Kiss Chase With Lekkerbek

2 – Neradmik Help The Hero at Maldine 

3 – Mezanda Master of Secrets at Druitz

Res – Bargeway Point Blank

Miles and Dean

Andrews

Williams

Bowden-Roche

 

12 Minor Puppy Bitch – 2 1 –  Eastkees Sparkling Diamond

2 – Wolfwinkel Maria Ogren at Leazehond

Pattison

Newman

13 Puppy Bitch – 4  1 – Eastkees Sparkling Diamond

2 – Gineter Christmas Angel

3 – Bargeway Virtual Angel

Res – Lilli Marlina

Pattison

Shreeve

Bowden-Roche

Axford and Sherwood

14 Junior Bitch – 3  1 – Neradmik Grace Kelly

2 – Neradmik Vanilla Ice Morvania

3 – Dakaraikees Silver Charm

Sharp-Bale

White

Wilkes Clarke and Peck

15 Special Yearling Bitch – 3  1 – Nerradmik Vanilla Ice Morvania

2 – Byquy Kinky Boots at Keitakees

3 – Bargeway That’s my Girl

White

Redler and Wheatley

Waller

16 Novice Bitch – 3  1 – Wolfwinkel Maria Ogren at Leazehond

2 – Bargeway Sweet Revenge

3 –

Newman

Bowden-Roche

 

17 Post Graduate Bitch – 5  1 – Leazehond Picotee Pink

2 – Torrikees Made in Heaven at Devonia

3 – Mezanda Melys Sparkles (AI)

Res – Amikirs Bucks Fizz of Almraglic

Skillet and Handley

Marshall

Lindsay

Carter

18 Limit Bitch – 5  1 – Neradmik Dear Darling of Whitchakees

2 – Keitakees Asleep in the Back

3 – Whizzkees Ebony Sinders JW

Res – Allforus Tangfastic Foxifayre

White

Redler and Wheatley

Wilkins

Henman and Collins

19 Open Bitch – 4 (4)    
20 Veteran Bitch – 7  1 – Ir. Ch. Kichigai Rare Edition at Murmansk Ir. Jun. Ch.

2 – Ch Whizzkees Silver Slipper

3 – Amikirs Amour

Divers

Wilkins

Harding

21 Breeder’s Bitch – 3  1 – Ch Kichigai Magic Dancer JW

2 – Mezanda Melys Sparkles (AI)

Hickson

Lindsay

22 Not Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – 5  1 – Leazehond Picotee Pink 

2 – Waatan Gleditsia (Imp Fin)

3 – Bargeway Virtual Angel

Skillet and Handley

Brunt

Bowden-Roche

23 Brace    

 

eXTReMe Tracker